Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary, AB
Friday, May 10 to Sunday, May 12, 2024
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
The match organizing committee reserves the right to make changes dependent upon circumstances and conditions
Le comité d'organisation match se réserve le droit d'apporter des modifications dépend des circonstances et conditions
At a Glance
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Times subject to change: Consult Posted Schedule
Horaires sujets à changement : Consulter l'horaire affiché
Open Practice
18h00 on Friday, May 10, 2024
10m AP60M
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Finals: 09h30 on Sunday, May 12, 2024
10m AP60W
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Finals: 10h45 on Sunday, May 12, 2024
10m AR60M
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Finals: 12h00 on Sunday, May 12, 2024
10m AR60W
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Relay 2: 11h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Finals: 13h15 on Sunday, May 12, 2024
Mixed Team Pistol
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 13h30 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Mixed Team Rifle
QUALIFICATION
Relay 1: 14h30 on Saturday, May 11, 2024
Match Events
Name | Cat | Start Date | Venue | Registered | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10m Air Gun (Summary) | 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 55 | |
|
10m AP60M | 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 18 | |
|
10m AP60W | 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 12 | |
|
10m AR60M | 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 12 | |
|
10m AR60W | 09h00 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 13 | |
|
Mixed Team Pistol | 13h30 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 28 | |
|
Mixed Team Rifle | 14h30 on Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Garrison Curling Club, Calgary | 25 |
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
10m Air Gun (Summary)
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
55
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
RELAY A is full
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | BRITTON, Kim | AB | WP | Senior | |
B | BURNS, Stuart | ON | MP | Senior | |
B | DU, Max | AB | MP | Junior | |
A | ESERCITATO, Michele | AB | MP | Senior | |
B | FU, Daniel Yuhui | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | FU, Matthew Bohao | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | FU, Weimiao (Vivian) | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | GUO, Andy | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth | AB | WP | Senior | |
B | HAGLUND, Wayne | AB | MP | Supported | |
A | HUANG, Margaret | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | IKEDA, Tye | AB | MR | Senior | |
B | KIEJKO, Lynda | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | KRAKOWKA, Sasha | SK | WR | Junior | |
B | KRUEGER, Cameron | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | LAMARRE, Tyler | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | LI, Patrick | AB | MP | Junior | |
B | LI, Run Sen | BC | MP | Junior | |
B | LI, XinYi | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | LIU, Andy Zhengri | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Annie Lifeng | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rex | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rick | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | MACK, Trevor | SK | MR | Senior | |
A | MCDONALD, Courtney | SK | WR | Junior | |
B | MCDUFF, Tristan | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | MENG, Xiaobu | BC | WR | Junior | |
B | MOLBERG, Emma | SK | WP | Junior | |
B | NELSON, Makayla | SK | WP | Junior | |
A | NICOL, Sophia Ting | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | NORMAN, Rex | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | NORMAN, Seth | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | OLSEN, Jesse | SK | MP | Senior | |
A | OZER, Tugrul | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | PERRY, Kianna | SK | WR | Senior | |
B | PIHACH, Anthony | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | PURBA, Aakashdeep Kaur | MB | WP | Senior | |
B | RATTI, Cole | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | ROBBERSTAD, Steven | AB | MP | Supported | |
B | ROMANOW, Emerson | SK | WR | Junior | |
B | SHI, David | AB | MP | Senior | |
B | SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela | AB | WR | Senior | |
A | STEWART, Grady | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | STEWART, Sadie | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | SUN, Xihan (Henry) | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | WANG, Borui | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | WANG, Jiamu | BC | WR | Junior | |
B | WYSHYNSKI, Trinity | SK | WR | Junior | |
B | XU, Kitty | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | ZANDI, Elnaz | BC | WR | Senior | |
A | ZHANG, Renee Da | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, Ronald Gang | BC | MR | Junior | |
B | ZHANG, Sissi Yinhan | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, DA TIAN | BC | MP | Senior | |
B | ZHAO, Angela | BC | WP | Junior |
Relay A : 28 registered
Relay B : 27 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
10m AP60M
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
18
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | BURNS, Stuart | ON | MP | Senior | |
B | DU, Max | AB | MP | Junior | |
A | ESERCITATO, Michele | AB | MP | Senior | |
B | FU, Daniel Yuhui | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | FU, Matthew Bohao | BC | MP | Junior | |
B | HAGLUND, Wayne | AB | MP | Supported | |
B | KRUEGER, Cameron | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | LAMARRE, Tyler | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | LI, Patrick | AB | MP | Junior | |
B | LI, Run Sen | BC | MP | Junior | |
B | NORMAN, Rex | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | NORMAN, Seth | SK | MP | Junior | |
B | OLSEN, Jesse | SK | MP | Senior | |
A | OZER, Tugrul | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | ROBBERSTAD, Steven | AB | MP | Supported | |
B | SHI, David | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | SUN, Xihan (Henry) | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, DA TIAN | BC | MP | Senior |
Relay A : 6 registered
Relay B : 12 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
10m AP60W
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
12
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | BRITTON, Kim | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | HUANG, Margaret | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | KIEJKO, Lynda | AB | WP | Senior | |
B | LI, XinYi | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | MOLBERG, Emma | SK | WP | Junior | |
B | NELSON, Makayla | SK | WP | Junior | |
A | NICOL, Sophia Ting | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | PURBA, Aakashdeep Kaur | MB | WP | Senior | |
B | XU, Kitty | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | ZHANG, Sissi Yinhan | BC | WP | Junior | |
B | ZHAO, Angela | BC | WP | Junior |
Relay A : 4 registered
Relay B : 8 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
10m AR60M
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
12
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | GUO, Andy | BC | MR | Junior | |
B | IKEDA, Tye | AB | MR | Senior | |
A | LIU, Andy Zhengri | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rex | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rick | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | MACK, Trevor | SK | MR | Senior | |
B | MCDUFF, Tristan | SK | MR | Junior | |
B | PIHACH, Anthony | SK | MR | Junior | |
B | RATTI, Cole | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | STEWART, Grady | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | WANG, Borui | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, Ronald Gang | BC | MR | Junior |
Relay A : 8 registered
Relay B : 4 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
10m AR60W
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
13
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | FU, Weimiao (Vivian) | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | KRAKOWKA, Sasha | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Annie Lifeng | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | MCDONALD, Courtney | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | MENG, Xiaobu | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | PERRY, Kianna | SK | WR | Senior | |
B | ROMANOW, Emerson | SK | WR | Junior | |
B | SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela | AB | WR | Senior | |
A | STEWART, Sadie | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | WANG, Jiamu | BC | WR | Junior | |
B | WYSHYNSKI, Trinity | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | ZANDI, Elnaz | BC | WR | Senior | |
A | ZHANG, Renee Da | BC | WR | Junior |
Relay A : 10 registered
Relay B : 3 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
Mixed Team Pistol
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
28
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Teammate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | BRITTON, Kim | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | BURNS, Stuart | ON | MP | Senior | |
A | DU, Max | AB | MP | Junior | |
A | ESERCITATO, Michele | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | FU, Daniel Yuhui | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | FU, Matthew Bohao | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | GUSTAFSON, Elizabeth | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | HUANG, Margaret | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | KIEJKO, Lynda | AB | WP | Senior | |
A | KRUEGER, Cameron | SK | MP | Junior | |
A | LAMARRE, Tyler | SK | MP | Junior | |
A | LI, Patrick | AB | MP | Junior | |
A | LI, Run Sen | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | LI, XinYi | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | MOLBERG, Emma | SK | WP | Junior | |
A | NELSON, Makayla | SK | WP | Junior | |
A | NICOL, Sophia Ting | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | NORMAN, Rex | SK | MP | Junior | |
A | NORMAN, Seth | SK | MP | Junior | |
A | OLSEN, Jesse | SK | MP | Senior | |
A | OZER, Tugrul | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | PURBA, Aakashdeep Kaur | MB | WP | Senior | |
A | SHI, David | AB | MP | Senior | |
A | SUN, Xihan (Henry) | BC | MP | Junior | |
A | XU, Kitty | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, Sissi Yinhan | BC | WP | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, DA TIAN | BC | MP | Senior | |
B | ZHAO, Angela | BC | WP | Junior |
Relay A : 27 registered
Relay B : 1 registered
Alberta Handgun Association
2024 AHA Maple Leaf Open
10m Air Gun
GARRISON CURLING CLUB, CALGARY, AB
10 May - 12 May, 2024
Mixed Team Rifle
Venue
Garrison Curling Club, Calgary
Registered
25
Version
05.05.2024-21h15 MDT
Event Registrations
Relay | Athlete | Club | Catg | Classification | Teammate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | FU, Weimiao (Vivian) | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | GUO, Andy | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | IKEDA, Tye | AB | MR | Senior | |
A | KRAKOWKA, Sasha | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Andy Zhengri | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Annie Lifeng | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rex | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | LIU, Rick | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | MACK, Trevor | SK | MR | Senior | |
A | MCDONALD, Courtney | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | MCDUFF, Tristan | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | MENG, Xiaobu | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | PERRY, Kianna | SK | WR | Senior | |
A | PIHACH, Anthony | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | RATTI, Cole | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | ROMANOW, Emerson | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | SIRBU-GOSSELIN, Daniela | AB | WR | Senior | |
A | STEWART, Grady | SK | MR | Junior | |
A | STEWART, Sadie | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | WANG, Borui | BC | MR | Junior | |
A | WANG, Jiamu | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | WYSHYNSKI, Trinity | SK | WR | Junior | |
A | ZANDI, Elnaz | BC | WR | Senior | |
A | ZHANG, Renee Da | BC | WR | Junior | |
A | ZHANG, Ronald Gang | BC | MR | Junior |
Relay A : 25 registered